Search This Blog

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

The latest, May 2011

AT 7:33 PM 0 beep(s) to KahYee
My life has been a drama since I was born. Yea. For the latest most dramatic one I am so sorry to say I have to put it as a suspend first before it's solved (and hopefully it can be solved tomorrow).

Now I am officially the employee of Swatch Group (M) and I hope everything goes fine, too.

I have officially resigned from the ex-company on 25th April 2011. And I gave myself 3 weeks of break before I fly and concentrate on the next job. Meanwhile, I need these weeks for me to settle some issues with the ex-company as well.

An ex-company is like an ex-boyfriend. When you guys are about to break up, the next step it's either both calm and everything goes peacefully OR both went very emotional and wanna chop each other down and keep asking why you wanna leave me kind of lame question. Unfortunately, my break up this time is the latter ones. Too bad huh.

I am trying to be as calm as possible to solve the problem in a peaceful way, however, not everyone in the world thinks like that, including my ex-employer, which (I can seriously tell you) it brought me a lot of trouble and might fall into court to solve the case.

I just don't understand why the ex-employers need to spend some much time on my leave, when they keep saying "if you are not happy you can leave". So, right now I am not happy then I wanna leave then you very piss off with my resignation. I really don't get a reason why. Probably you guys are kiasu and never thought I will really leave you guys. Oh come on, there is a HUGE forest outside, your small company is not even a big tree, seriously. A so called a sales company can operate without a single APPROPRIATE commission scheme then you ask people to do sale for you. Everything is under your control and you're the dictator in the company. Sorry to tell you that the dictator century is gone. Now is democratic already old man.

Why am I saying so much about that is because I really don't know why he could use a lame reason to shoot me thought I can be shoot down .__. I look down on you.

Money is not a matter and things I want is the justice. No one will admit he kills a man if he really did. And he will also keep explaining to other people that he didn't do that thought he can con some stupid pigs wtf.

Time proves everything. One day you'll know. And you are so pathetic. I pity you, yet I still want the justice.


Sunday, April 10, 2011

the making of..

AT 8:32 PM 0 beep(s) to KahYee
Oooola.

These few days I was busy with siblings (except the poor Kathy Lim cause she's in US) we were making Sushi since Japan got so much radiation now so we decided to make the radiation-less sushi ourselves and also baking muffins. Now we all do it ourselves cause outside foods are so expensive and so not nice to eat derrrrr...

And wtf guess what I found out I've gained so much of weight. From NOW, I decided to keep fit. Stop laughing. I have decided means yes I've decided. Oh crap suddenly feel so sick. Damn shitty. Tomorrow have to go work. Honestly, in this company, I seriously need to be as low profile as possible and as obedient as possible wtf. Fresh blood must be like this. I am damn rebellious enough already. Also looking for another bigger company to work with. Any suggestion? Also I seriously, I mean, SERIOUSLY need to make over myself already. Probably after I get thinner. puff....  But really I am so happy with myself now with loveeeeeeeee. =.=

My small sister told me the past is the past just forget about it and focus to my future. My mother says fast fast find one "fixed" boyfriend and just stick to it forever. The thing is I am so happy with what I have now. Get what I mean? Really not much people can bare my qisin attitude, seriously. For example, at this second when I say I don't wanna watch this show cause not nice but the next second I will sit in front of the TV and watch till the end and say it's nice. Also my very pariah temper. I really don't know how is he going to stand me. I mean the "fixed" boyfriend or whatever he would probably run away after 7 days or something. Mama, don't be so innocent. No boy will like me cause of my pariah attitude de, k? guai...

Crazy. Why must I go to those social events meeting the kopitiam's son and all. I don't want. In another way it would be interesting I think cause I wanna see how they react with me. Probably because of my pariah attitude they like me cause you know guys are lonely they need more interesting woman lady like me derrr.

What I am talking about? Gosh, I am falling sick. Dizziness and all kinda shit thing. Because I watched TV for over 2 hours I am not used to TV anymore. But because I am too lonely no bf no guys jio me for dating so I am stuck at home and must stay in front of the idiot box and also the stupid portable laptop and too much radiation made me sick T_________________________________T

So I wanna go get some rest now playing with my HTC. See, still another radiation item. How now? o.O I have nothing to do. Don't ask me to read, please.

I love you.

Good night.


Thursday, April 7, 2011

since 11th Nov 2010...

AT 10:27 AM 1 beep(s) to KahYee
Hi guys, I have been missing in action for monthssssssssss I can say.

Due to some unhappy things that happened. Yeah yeah yeah... I know... I have lost a lot of my readers, but I really don't care about it now. I am happy with what I am doing currently. Blogging in the office while tahaning the shit that is coming out from my ass =___=

I miss my sister Kathy Lim so much.

For these 5 months, I have done so many things, which are included, I am graduated from the bloody hard UTAR. I have been to the States for 2 weeks, I have been working for 6 months, and getting more and more unhappy (I don't mind if my boss see this actually). I have been to Penang for don't know how many times in these months, averagely one month once I think. I have been to Johor and most of the time I am stucking in the jam in Klang Valley.

My friend Clement with me now are the closest friend FML and his senior in his lab acted so weirdly. HAHHAHA!!! KC and friends have found job and almost all of them have a better pay than me FML.

Then I still kinda miss Kathy Lim.

A lot of people thought I am not having something with Mr. L but it is not. In fact, it is Mr. K that is well known in the politic industry. I am Ms. K. HAHAHHAAHHA!!

I am still the queen as usual. Able to fight with boss when I don't like the things or I don't like the decision he made. And yeah wtf I got sexual harrasted in office. Got one kiss that aged 60 wtf wtf wtf.

Anyways, I am still that cool.

Oh ya, in my dream the 3 guys I am still dreaming are still the 3 guys which are A, B and C (I WON'T TELL YOU!!!K!!) And I am getting fatter and fatter, not because of the food I eat, but because of travel, I need to sit in the cars for hoursssssssssssssssss so my butt is getting bigger and bigger FML.

Ok, I think that's all for now. Will compile more things in the future to be reported here. I still like blogging anyways, as how much I love YOU!!! Yeah, you <3 ahhahahahaHAHAHHA!!!


Related Posts with Thumbnails