Search This Blog

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Mua first job eva.

AT 11:20 PM 4 beep(s) to KahYee
Kah Yee's corner:
[巧克力或热牛奶]

{感性和理性指数各半,经常混搭,不按牌理出牌}

我是个完美主义者,热爱艺术和浪漫,懂得享受、有品味。有时理性得过分,有时又感性得可以,令人捉摸不定。成熟时常会流露孩子气的一面,但也会突然产生很任性的情绪。


这是一个心理测验分析出来的,我一般很少相信心里测验,但这个真的很准……不信可以问凯里……
____________________________________________________________________


Okay, the first job in my life.
For your info, it is not ME who don't wanna work. After SPM I found an office job for rm1000/month but due to the out of sudden decision which is wanna study foundation in UTAR, I rejected it.

The second one was at GUESS. I was offered rm5/hr and on Public Holidays, they offered me rm15/hr but due to so lack of time(because semester break 3 weeks only and I was in charge in few UTAR orientation activities) so again, I let the airplane flew.

After so so so and so many incidents and whatever it is, the first job I got is
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Ya, selling Chinese Tea @ Aeon Bukit Tinggi

You: What the hell biotecnology related to Chinese Tea? I mean, how the hell Chinese tea relates to Biotechnology?
Me: Because Chinese Tea is good for health and Biotech is about Bio, human, health, etc so they are related.
You: ARgh cut the crap...
Me: Ok, both related to money so they are related.

Stood for 10.5 hours (approximately la) and get rm42/day.
My legs almost break. It is true. If you don't believe, you can try and see.



Due to the tea shop wants part-timer only, thus I went to a few other shops such as
Speedy,
Popular,
Souvenir Shop,
THREE furniture shops,
Jewelry shop,
Watson (wth Watson gives only rm700/month for FULL-TIMER!!),
Organic Shop,
Fitness First,
I even thought of to be a nurse at Poliklinik cun not?

Almost all I failed cause I was looking for temporary job only. I got some replies but those offered were ci-pu-lak-cheap one so I rejected them.



However! I went Klang Parade the other day and I tried to look for job and I met my ex-classmate Lim Cheng Hai and he told me the shop he worked previously has vacancy so at first I was wondering to walk-in or not but in the end due to the eager of not wasting time for 3 months and the desperation of MONEY!!!!! I decided to.......
walk-in and I filled in a card regarding to my identity+resume stuffs around half an hour later they called me back and I met the Mr K.K. Jee and I got my FIRST EVER full time job for rm1200/month but need to sell my time from 11am(1030am to be accurate) up to 930pm (PRECISELY 930pm!!!). wtf ==
Can I read when I am working?



Okay, stand until my legs really going to patah I got rm84 . T.T
I knew money not easy to earn looooooooooong time ago la. But the problem is my sister has the intention to swallow my money and she threaten me to buy her books. Those are not normal books but
.
.
.
.
.
COMIC BOOKS!! wth


*******

Anyways by knowing I am getting rm84 I am quite happy so I and my second sis that insist don't wanna stay at home cause house renovating darn noisy so we went to KLCC for....
fun.

We actually planned to go Petroscience and eat Baskin Robins cause is 30th got 30% off so happy!!! weeeee~~~~~~~~ =D
BUT!!!!
Celaka Petroscience off from 30th Sept until 4th Oct for Raya purpose and our KLCC actually don't have Baskin Robins can you imagine that?

KLCC DON'T HAVE BASKIN ROBINS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Got Baskin' Boys ==


Well KLCC so big without Petroscience we won't die at least they have Cinema (Yippee Tuesday is Ladies Day!) and Kinokuniya~~

We watched Paint Skin which was quite lame but better than nothing la.



Nah this is mua 2nd sis, she is so cute one lar anyone wanna date her can call me I can sell her to you
(wtf I am selling my sis ==)


We then went Kinokuniya. And this sis she recently jatuh cinta kepada komik below.
She spent more than hundred on it and 20% of the hundred were from me this good sis!
@@


I read this book. I actually wanna buy it when I went lepak with Clement and Kum Hoong but then the price is rm42 so I decided to finish as much as I can in an hour time. T.T
Poor people is like that bo bian.
(guys don't be so stupid buy me this book again cause I already read all the part I like in this book so if you wanna buy please buy others la)
Authors that I like are: 吴淡如,刘庸,吴若权,戴志成……
Buy me some comics I don't mind also actually XD



I love this area so next time if you see this place and if you are generous enough I don't mind if you wanna buy me ALL-OF-THESE-BOOKS haha X.x






By the way, I found this ring in master bed room and it is not belongs to anyone in my house but I own it now since I found it and it is purple and it still looks so nice and so ngam size. HAHA!




This baby sony cost me rm60 T.T cause the previous Panasonic dah rosak dah!



Alright I am going to work today (1st Oct) so I needa go to bed now (I haven't shower) so wait for my updates and....
whatsoever la ==


Monday, September 29, 2008

我也要结婚!!

AT 2:32 PM 2 beep(s) to KahYee

梁朝伟、刘嘉玲,胡静,林丹、谢杏芳, 曹格、刘德华老婆的姐姐,还有谁?

把婚姻当儿戏?不好意思,我玩不起……sorry.

干嘛酱多人结婚啊?我也要结婚!!

有谁,
愿意娶我……啊?


Thursday, September 25, 2008

Leadership workshop

AT 8:33 PM 4 beep(s) to KahYee
This workshop cost rm120 but I got it for free.



This is Ivan, the Sg Long SRC Vice-Chairman. He saved all of us who attended this workshop.
Without him, the workshop will be like ......................


I don't know what Coke (left one) looking at. HAHA! See I so hardworking. The right one is Ah Piang!


Xiakaps, my team name.



Mind map by Ivan HAHA! He has the potential to be an artist. Te

Take 1.



Take 2!!



Take 3...of my team members. =D




The fat me, and the trainer Ms Malar(means flower in tamil).


The second day....
The whole gang. Can you spot me? HAHA!



Friends from Faculty of Engineering and Science (Setapak). Ya I know I am from Kampar but they are my seniors ma that's why. I am alone there which from Kampar.



See? ALONE FROM KAMPAR!!! sob.... T.T




Guys from FAM Sg Long



Students with SoftSkill staffs. =)



Min Li and ME! My eyes so BIG o.O



Me and Amanda~~



After 2 days of workshop, I got this.
Thank you everyone~
I had loads of fun!!


Tuesday, September 23, 2008

My leg is bitten/hurt by some don't know what

AT 11:51 PM 2 beep(s) to KahYee
See? SEE??????
SEE?????????????????????????????
Ok not so clear right?




Nah!!!!!!!!!!!
Still cannot see? Okay never mind.





NAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Don't puke la. I am so kesian you know. Don't know bitten or hurt by what kind of organism. May be virus, bacteria, archaea, fungus, mosses, mammals, reptilia, insects? wth I studied too much of biodiversity and ecology.


Monday, September 22, 2008

Stupid photos.

AT 9:15 PM 0 beep(s) to KahYee
Oh my, the previous 2nd post was my 200th post.

~~Congratulation~~ XD
wtf =.=

Alright, after my NOKIA 5300 spoiled for like almost 1month, finally I am back with it and with photos I captured. The stupid NOKIA 5300 LCD screen and mic cost me RM150 wtf !!

Anyways,

This is what I feel like doing for the whole 3 months HAHA!
How impossible hmm.. (`'.`')



This is out first movie. Lame ones. HAHA!!
Hey, MOVIE is lame. not him.



I think this view of MidValley is nice. What do you think?



Lim Kah Yee



Okay, my mum was sick when my family went to Kampar and pick me back and I am the one who caused my mum sick?! NO!! v.v



I love my bed. So comfyyyyyyy~~~


I love the sunlight like that in my room at Kampar!



This is what I drink normally in the morning.



That is what they drink normally in whatever event it is. HAHA!




This is what I eat with bread. Crunchy!


This is random captured. I think mine was nice cause it is a sigh of falling in love wtf!



Celebrating Clement(the right) birthday and his birthday is actually at Nov WTH!!!!!!



utar LOOKS nice right?HAHA!




Mooncake festival with Khairil's neighbor. I am so kesian! T.T




It is almost 8.20pm lo!!! HAHA!




Khairil's cactus.




My 17th birthday card by YinShan (ahh I miss them so much)



My house is under construction after renovation is done I'll show you all how it looks like la ok?
Be patient.



They are not GAY!!
They are my ONLY twins cousin. =)



These are my bottles so please return it to me if one day you found it somewhere else because I *heart* them this much. HAHA! ................


Related Posts with Thumbnails