Search This Blog

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Life: 174cm, 73 kg, SRJK (C) Kong Hoe, Starbucks, TonyRomas.

AT 9:22 PM
My first sister sleeps with cucumber? Don't think else where. I think she eats it la.



*******

Time flies like flies, I left one more subject, which is none science, it's culture communication (with hopefully useful study guidelines). And, been busy editing blog template. I always want a three columns template, but it makes my photos look so small. Don't know which one I want now. Hmmmm...

*******

Photos taken when I was studying. I spent 4 brands for Genetics and you know how hard it is. Almost everyone's face was green after the genetics paper last Saturday. wtfart kononnya easy to score cheh!!


On my way back to Klang. Those cars from south to north need to spend 10 hours from KL to reach Penang on that day. Sigh. And they still need to pay for it.

The red-wine-vege-meesua cooked by mummy. Delicious. She always said outside foods a lot MSG, not nice + expensive so always cook this at home. The red wine is home made also given by some chef friend of mummy.

*******

Morning went to SRJK (C) Kong Hoe (my primary school). Finally the hall is done. They start the construction since I graduate and they finish it when my brother graduating.

The hall is so grand. Still remember this photo (please ignore the first left girl, that is not me T.T) in this entry with Jessica Alba in it? LOL!
The classrooms still very cacat and old. The first year I entered the classrooms were made up of wood. Cool not? Now so grand dee...


By the way, this is my brother in Std 6 with 174cm and 73kg. Tallest in my house now and remember, he is not fat, he is big bone Xp




*******
TONY ROMAS @ Sunway Pyramid

With this attire (without the shoe la ignore it)

I phat already I know cause I ate a lot in exam period one forgive me okay!! =.="'

Anyways,
Tony Romas has not much variety. My 1st sister said Italianese is plenty lots better than TonyRomas which I sou sou sou and sou agree with it after had my meal at Tony Romas. May be I am not too much or fascinated on steaks, beer and most of it are beef and I don't eat beef since I was born. Hmm...

*******
Guardian and Watson
I entered Watson 3 times, Guardian 2 times (told you before people who entered Guardian sure enter Watson also I suspect both are having the same boss cause wherever has Watson, we can see Guardian too), to compare the price and search for the items I want. L'oreal hair spray only available at Guardian. All the cheap masks only in Watson. Sigh. Luckily they are near like 100m only =O


Bought something in this shop too. Some plastic candy and baby biscuits. I like baby things but I am not sure I like baby or not. Read this if you wanna know how I feel if I have one. Burh.

*******

AEON Bukit Tinggi
Back through Kesas Highway so I reached AEON Bukit Tinggi. Basically my whole day is about eating. I have more foods photos tomorrow I tell you. Two meals for dinner x.X diet plan-failed. o.O"

Had this TAZO Brambleberry from Starbucks. It's a very nice and healthy drink. RM10 each bottle. Caffeine free and with 24% juice in it unlike those with colorings sien. Only Starbuck sells it in Malaysia, I think.

And I see a lot bags today. But I have phobia of buying leather bag now wtf. Damn angry you know why? Remember I bought a bag below just week ago?

Ya this one which I posted in the 400th entry. The second day I used it and the color dropped already wtf. I can tell you it's from Eyusa AEON Bukit Tinggi. This burn me 5o bugs lo c'mon and only two days (one and a half to be precise) then it just fxcked.

And make me phobia sien. DON'T BUY CHEAP THING ANY MORE!!! sien.

Forget about it. The boss of this shop sure kena one. KARMA!!! and I will think I donated it to OKU for the sake of consoling my broken heart T.T

Alright, then I head to dinner with siblings and mummy. Photos still processing.

Do tell me whether you prefer three columns or two columns for my blog kays!!
I become so in-deciding after enter degree. My IQ has turned down T.T even simple math also I cannot do sien.

p.s. Still angry with the bag lo!!


7 beep(s) to KahYee:

fengfk2008 on Sep 20, 2009, 11:26:00 PM said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
The Death Lord on Sep 21, 2009, 2:39:00 AM said...

I can see the scar distinctively!!!

LimKahYee, Kylie on Sep 21, 2009, 8:39:00 AM said...

eh is like that already one ok.. I am now working damn damn hard to make it disappear ok!! T.T T.T wtf T.T

The Death Lord on Sep 22, 2009, 3:07:00 AM said...

Put make up then can lo.. haha...

fengfk2008 on Sep 23, 2009, 3:20:00 PM said...

網路行銷
“美”是主觀的,因此在規劃系統傢俱設計前最重要的就是消費者與室內設計師之間的溝通,消費者以生活使用需求以及喜好提供訊息而室內設計師端則以專業經歷、人體工學、色彩運用…等整合全部資訊作為規劃的主體原則,如此的成果才能符合實際。

系統傢俱在市場上已運用許久,且早已經跳脫出早期的單元櫃,取而代之的不單只是優質的環保建材,更涵蓋整體的設計感都能契合消費者的需求。當然也可以運用巧思再增添實用及樂趣,以下由實際的個案為您打開系統傢俱的新視野。

1.顏色搭配

系統傢俱顏色確實是十分主觀的印象,但是顏色卻能清楚傳達直覺的感受,因此如何搭配顏色也是系統傢俱很重要的一環,且運用於不同的功能的空間都需要以室內設計顏色來突顯特色。

★下方運用深色黑鐵刀木紋,左右為霧銀色以及上方白色結晶鋼烤亮面門板的混搭室內設計,踢腳板以淺色楓木洗白木纹並內縮1/3減少碰撞。

★運用淺黃色、蘋果綠、澄紅色三色混搭出老少咸宜的鮮豔色彩,也增添系統傢俱空間的明亮程度以及活潑性。

2.比例原則

系統傢俱中櫥櫃設計的美觀除了顏色之外在長寬比例與對稱等分,則是直覺上最容易呈現的感覺;所謂長寬比例所指的是由正面觀看的高度與寬度比利,對稱等分則是連續銜接的櫥櫃掌握同等寬度的原則,上述兩項原則並不會使櫥櫃失去活潑與設計感,反而更能提升系統傢俱櫥櫃整體性。

★衣櫃門片尺寸以總長等分的規劃方式。

★左右對稱的高櫃以及下方矮櫃左右兩邊大小對稱的等分原則,當然上方高櫃亦可選用單邊也是系統傢俱不錯的選擇。

★採用比例對稱並不一定是一成不變的造型,間隔對稱呈現另ㄧ種不同的風貌。SEO

優質行動網 on Sep 24, 2009, 1:51:00 PM said...

坐落在高雄市寧靜美術館區鄰近的汽車旅館中,只有日光花園高雄汽車旅館,以一貫的優雅姿態,靜靜地等候您的光臨。將煩雜的城市喧嘩阻擋在外,採用新古典主義概念設計的日光花園汽車旅館,更融入了典雅簡潔的歐式風格。細膩貼心的服務,內斂典藏品味,處處充滿驚艷與驚喜。日光花園高雄MOTEL深刻的體會到—當擁抱不再溫暖,親吻不再讓心悸動時,是否會開始懷疑,愛情是不是失蹤了。其實愛情一直都在,只是繁忙的工作、擁擠的人群、嘈雜不知所云的電視節目、炫目繚亂的城市燈光,讓失去空間與養分的愛情只能默默地棲息在心靈的角落。

隱藏在高雄市最悠閒寧靜美術館區的日光花園MOTEL,是城市中專屬於愛情的秘密花園,隔絕了擁擠、緩下了忙碌,內歛的品味空間規劃,不再讓過多的無謂華麗奪去了對彼此的注意力,簡單,讓我們更嚐的出愛情原味。在高雄汽車旅館中-日光花園汽車旅館,讓您有浪漫、溫馨、舒適與賓至如歸的高級享受。

MOTEL高雄MOTEL汽車旅館高雄汽車旅館>>>參考網站

eda on Dec 8, 2009, 8:16:00 PM said...

按摩棒電動按摩棒飛機杯自慰套自慰套情趣內衣
角色扮演情趣,情趣用品跳蛋情趣跳蛋

G點性感丁字褲吊帶襪丁字褲無線跳蛋

衣蝶
情趣按摩棒
潤滑液SM內衣性感內衣自慰器充氣娃娃AV情趣情趣用品

Related Posts with Thumbnails