Search This Blog

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Life: the culture of 4D.

AT 3:20 PM
Just fetched my fat her to repair his kemek car cause was kicked by samseng jalanan the other day and that kick cost him rm40 wtf man!

Then I headed to AEON to feed my celcom.




And also buy something for myself. Loacker my favorite, greentea, Maggi for winning rm5000 purposes!!! and meiji biscuits etc.

*******

Tada~~~ nice ma that is me in restaurant city HAHAHAHA!!!


*******

That is the place I have to stand for 6 hours burh. Above there written no Islam and no people below 21 enter that area. BUT it seems like a lot of people did not see that blue in color notice =X Some more ask their children to buy like ask child to buy sure kena wan O.o




My statistics:
People who smoke: 20%
Male: 94%
% to kena 1 word: 0.005
% to kena top 3 prizes: 0.000014
% to kena jackpot1: 0.000009
Thus, 99.5% of them will say "4d mana boleh beli punya la!!" when the 4d result is out. Then tomorrow they will come back again with RM250 for another round. That is the culture!

There are a lot of them stay there for whole day one. And most of them come in the morning, then noon come again, then evening come again.

I was standing beside the counter and I see a lot of 60s 70s years old ah pek or aunties can spend rm250/day ONLY for 4D. And they don't have money for their family and keep saying no money. Those people who go and buy 4D are really fascinated on 4D wan. They like being rasuk dee 走火入魔 wtfart. Really don OMFG I JUST ENCOUNTERED EARTHQUAKE AT KLANG WTF!!!! SO SCARY!!!!!!!! EVEN THOUGH IT'S JUST A FEW SECONDS!!! wtf!! Real wan ok!! ok come back, really don't understand. Then, when I was sitting down in front the shop at peak hours, a lot of people peep at my breast one lo. But they didn't manage to see anything cause I have three layers of protection XD XD


Suddenly, there is a guy that came that shop for three to four times already. Then suddenly he put something on my hand. I threw it away without seeing it cause I thought it's something useless that he scribbled on it he don't want already so I just threw it away.

Then suddenly he smiled at me like what, so yam (mean and keji) so I picked up the paper and see what he wrote then I saw the below =O.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
His phone number, his name ah boy!! he is 30++ years old dee lo I think, and he said the flower is his heart. My 2nd sister said that means he is flower heart wtfart so true =X When I was leaving he kept asking me to call him LOL!! wait till next century may be I will la =) Else Kari will be sad I guess.

*******

Went for a hair cut inside a container.
It's called wheel cut. (cause they use wheel to cut your hair XD XD XD)


I think they are famous now =)

RM12 in 10 minutes.

It's air conditioned and fully equip with everything. You see the black thing beside the mirror? That is the vacuum or aka blower HAHA!! So cute. Should go for a try so funny cause everyone is looking at your outside when you are cutting your hair XD

Alright, needa rest now.. Don't wanna sit in front laptop dee..

Ja ne~~


2 beep(s) to KahYee:

The Death Lord on Oct 1, 2009, 2:45:00 AM said...

走火入魔?.. R u toking bout 4D神功? So far no one ever mastered it. Else u wouldn't have said:

% to kena 1 word: 0.005
% to kena top 3 prizes: 0.000014
% to kena jackpot1: 0.000009

~Elaine Tam~ on Oct 1, 2009, 1:27:00 PM said...

Hi,thanks for dropping by to my blog..drop me a comment so I know that's you, dude!.. :)

Wow! The hair cut lorry! So yau yeng!!!! Never see it leh~

Related Posts with Thumbnails